Sage essential oil comes from the steam distilled leaves of the herb sage. Also known as garden sage, Dalmation sage, true sage and common sage, this herb gets its name from the Latin word "salvere," which means "to save," and is best known for its therapeutic properties.
From being used as a treatment for common conditions like digestive problems to being added to skincare and cosmetic products, sage oil has a wide range of functions.
In aromatherapy, this oil can is used to stimulate the mind and help address mental fatigue and depression. Add a few drops to your diffuser when feeling fatigued.
For external use only. Keep out of reach of children.