Pure Plant Oil NEEM Seed - Two sizes

Regular price $6.60 Sale

NEEM Seed Oil  - Azadirachta indica

USDA Organic
Neem oil has many different uses and benefits.  A natural insect repellant, a skin care ingredient and used as a tonic for hair the oil from the neem tree has been used mainly in eastern cultures for thousands of years.

Neem oil is a naturally occurring pesticide which can be applied with a carrier oil to repel insections.  Although the oil in itself has a garlic/sulfur smell, the oil is very beneficial by providing an all natural control for pests and diseases so it may be beneficial to blend with a more pleasant smelling oil.  

Containing high levels of antioxidants that help protect the skin from environmental damage Neem helps fight free radical damage to the skin.  

Use directly on skin or blend with your face cream to smooth wrinkles, stimulate collagen and relieve dry skin.

For external use only.  Keep out of reach of children